|
|
|
Gents
|| Directors
| Gents 2006 |
2005 | 2004|
2003 |
2002
| 2001 | |
DRESS CODE
|
Opening
Day, Club games and Closing Day
All members ----- club uniform to be worn
.
Points night every Monday all
members welcome |
Cambuslang
weather check |
Print fixtures list
|
If you would like to take part in any of our
tournaments fill-in
this
Tournament Application Form
and return it
to our Match Secretary or Webmaister
|
APRIL 2007
|
|
Get
your application forms in early !
|
14
17
28 |
Sat
Tues
Sat |
2.00 pm
2.00 pm
2.30 pm |
-
-
- |
Opening
Day
Ladies Opening Day
Troon Portland BC - 6 rinks |
MAY |
|
|
5 |
Sat |
2.30 pm |
away |
Burnside
BC - 6 rinks
|
12 |
Sat |
2.00
pm |
away |
Whitefield
BC - 6 rinks |
18 |
Fri |
10.00 am |
-
|
British Steel rinks tournament
|
19 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
-
|
Invitation Triples
|
26 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
-
|
Ladies
Tournament 2+1
|
27 |
Sun |
10.00am |
-
|
CHARITY DAY Alex MacFarlane Memorial .......... Sponsored
|
28 |
Mon |
5.00
pm |
-
|
Bewas & TreThomas BC Wales |
JUNE |
|
|
2 |
Sat |
1.00 pm |
-
|
Masonic
Tournament, Cambuslang RA v Kilmarnock |
5 |
Tues |
12.00 am |
-
|
Ladies
Lunch Bowl |
9 |
Sat |
10.00 am
|
-
|
Invitation
Triples Sponsored :
Hoad Bulk
Services |
13 |
Wed |
6.30 pm
|
away |
RDBA Alan
Chapman - at Templeton BC |
16 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
|
Mixed
Pairs - Sam McDougal Memorial
[represent club in SBA next year] |
23 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
-
|
Ladies
tournament rinks
|
24 |
Sun |
12.00 am |
-
|
Club
Triples rained
off - rescheduled to 12th Aug.
[represent club in GBA Top 10]
|
26 |
Tues |
6.00 pm |
home |
Glasgow
Cup
|
30 |
Sat |
11.30am |
|
President's
Ryder Cup |
JULY |
|
|
5 |
Thur |
10.30 am |
|
Ayrshire
|
7 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
-
|
Mixed Rinks Lottie Montgomery Memorial cancelled
Sponsored
|
14 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
away |
Templeton
BC
|
21
|
Sat |
12.00 am
|
-
|
Maureen
Skillen
fun day enter see online
application
form...
|
28 |
Sat |
|
|
|
AUGUST |
|
|
4 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
-
|
Claremont
BC
|
9 |
Thu |
2.00 pm |
- |
Ladies
v Gents |
11 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
- |
Ladies
tournament triples
|
11 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
away
|
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
|
12 |
Sun |
12.00 am |
- |
Club
Triples ( cancelled)
[represent club in GBA Top 10] |
18 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
- |
Halfway BC |
24 |
Fri |
6.30 pm |
- |
Friday
FINALS
WEEKEND |
25 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
- |
Saturday
FINALS
DAY
|
SEPTEMBER |
|
|
1 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
away |
Carmyle
BC
|
2 |
Sun |
10.00 am |
-
|
Ladies
tournament
|
8 |
Sat |
12.00 am |
- |
Club
Triples
[represent club in GBA Top 10] |
9 |
Sun |
10.00 am |
- |
Ladies
2
bowl pairs |
15 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
away |
Tollcross
BC |
15 |
Sat |
10.00 am |
home |
Ladies
Friendship Cup |
16 |
Sun |
10.00 am |
- |
|
22 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
- |
Kirkhill
BC
|
23 |
Sun |
|
- |
|
29 |
Sat |
|
- |
|
OCTOBER |
|
|
4 |
Thu |
2.00 pm |
-
|
Ladies Closing
Day
(Dance in the evening) |
6 |
Sat |
2.00 pm |
-
|
Closing
Day
(Dance in the evening) |
|
|
|
|
|