Rutherglen & District Bowling Assoc. 

  Gilliland League Results 2024

RDBA Home

CHAMPIONSHIPS GILLILAND CHAPMAN TRIPLES Results TRIPLES League

.
Results to be sent to RDBA Secretary via text or email on evening of games played
  1. All Association evening games are to commence at 6.30pm.  30 minutes to be allowed for a team turning up late.
    Should a team fail to turn up in the case of league games the tie is forfeited and the appropriate points awarded
    together with 8 shots.   

Microsoft Word - 2015 Constitution & Bye laws.doc
F5 to refresh webpage on windows     &        Cmd-R to refresh webpage on Mac
RDBA  Gilliland Rinks League Results  
One rink from each club  -  play 15 ends  -  trial ends optional  -  6:30pm
2 points a win, 1 point a draw
SECTION A
2024
SECTION B
HOME
v
AWAY
Date
HOME v
AWAY
Whitefield--- 14
v
28
Tollcross 30
APRIL
(wk1)
Kirkhill 15
v
10
Croftfoot B-
Kingswood 15
v
11
Burnside- Halfway- 22
v
08
Croftfoot A
Cambuslang 08
v
18
Rutherglen - Templeton 21
v
06
St Leonards-

Tollcross 05
v
21
Kingswood 07
MAY
(wk2)

Croftfoot B
14
v
14
Halfway-
Burnside- 12
v
21
Cambuslang Croftfoot A 20
v
08
Templeton
Rutherglen - 22
v
08
Whitefield--- St Leonards- 11
v
11
Kirkhill

Kingswood 12
v
10
Cambuslang 14
MAY
(wk3)
Halfway- 11
v
22
Templeton
Whitefield--- 05
v
18
Burnside-  Kirkhill 13
v
15
Croftfoot A
Tollcross 12
v
11
Rutherglen - Croftfoot B 08
v
18
St Leonards-

Cambuslang 09
v
11
Tollcross  
21

MAY
(wk4)

Templeton 16
v
13
Croftfoot B
Rutherglen - 11
v
09
Burnside- St Leonards- 08
v
24
Croftfoot A
Whitefield--- 06
v
18
Kingswood Kirkhill 13
v
16
Halfway-

Cambuslang 17
v
10
Whitefield---  
28

MAY
(wk5)

Templeton 17
v
07
Kirkhill
 Burnside- 21
v
15
Tollcross Croftfoot A
22
v
06
Croftfoot B 
Kingswood 14
v
13
Rutherglen - Halfway- 21
v
09
St Leonards-
        Cambuslang       
00

00
        Cambuslang    

        Cambuslang        00

00
        Cambuslang       
.
Section A
Pld Pts
Sh
- GILLILAND -
Section B Pld Pts Sh
--Kingswood 5
10
35
------ Croftfoot A 5
8
32
  Rutherglen 5
6
24
------ Templeton- 5
8
27
Tollcross--- 5
6
-5
------ Halfway-- 5
7
18
--Burnside- 5
4
5
------ Kirkhill- 5
3
-10
Cambuslang 5
4
 1
------ St Leonards- 5
3
-33
Whitefield-- 5
0

------ Croftfoot B 5
1

---- -
0---0
00

--
0---0
00
.
.
  FINAL on Friday 21st June  6:30 pm  at Templeton B.C.
Section A KINGSWOOD
V
CROFTFOOT 'A'
Section B
Lead
George Newhall

Alex Dunn
 Lead
2nd
Paul Martin

John Loudon
 2nd
3rd
Ross Nichol

Stuart Brown
 3rd
Skip
David Patterson

Scott McGlashan
 Skip

11

10


----------------------------------
----------------------------------
.
                              .                              

RDBA Home

CHAMPIONSHIPS

GILLILAND

Chapman/Jubilee TRIPLES Results

TRIPLES League

Past Winners

Top of pagee of

.

 

.

website by wemWEB 
Site created Aug. 2000 
Cambuslang BC

Cambuslang Bowling Club Links :
| Home
| History | Gents | Sponsors | Charity | Ladies | Weblinks | 
|
Photographs |
Guestbook | Contact usshop